loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hongkiat.Com - Website Report

hongkiat.com receives about 610,742 unique visitors and 793,965 (1.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,885.94/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $13,821,143.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hongkiat.com is ranked number 1,397 in the world and 0.1327% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Denver, CO, 80202, United States and links to network IP address 72.18.131.9.

About - Hongkiat.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$13,821,143.77
Daily Revenue:
$4,885.94
Monthly Revenue:
$146,578.20
Yearly Revenue:
$1,783,368.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
610,742
Monthly Unique Visitors:
18,322,260
Daily Pageviews:
793,965 (1.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,397 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1327% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
11,659
Average Load Time:
(4001 ms) 8 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 29.9%31.4%383
United States 22.0%20.0%1557
United Kingdom 2.8%2.8%1486
Indonesia 2.8%2.6%835
Pakistan 2.6%3.0%458
Brazil 2.3%2.1%2354
Canada 2.0%1.9%1457
Turkey 1.9%1.9%1357
South Africa 1.7%1.5%654
Australia 1.6%1.4%1362
Germany 1.4%1.5%3718
Poland 1.2%1.3%1852
Italy 1.2%1.1%2710
Russia 1.2%1.4%5819
Netherlands 1.1%1.0%1882
France 1.1%1.1%3823
Spain 1.0%1.0%2995
Mexico 1.0%0.9%2313
Egypt 1.0%1.2%1271
Singapore 1.0%0.9%726
Philippines 0.9%1.1%785
Bangladesh 0.8%0.8%709
Nigeria 0.8%0.6%1099
Romania 0.7%0.6%1235
Greece 0.7%0.7%1680
South Korea 0.7%0.6%4032
Malaysia 0.6%0.8%1079
Taiwan 0.5%0.5%3416
Iran 0.5%0.5%4636
Sweden 0.5%0.5%2393
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.5%1012
Portugal 0.5%0.5%1498

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hongkiat.com
98.37%93.71%1.23
media02.hongkiat.com
3.06%2.98%1.25
demo.hongkiat.com
1.78%3.19%2.3
deals.hongkiat.com
0.06%0.11%2.6
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
59,200
Google Indexed Pages:
4,490
Yahoo Backlinks:
63,415
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
4,742
Bing Backlinks:
62,473
Bing Indexed Pages:
4,189

Domain Overview

Domain:
  hongkiat.com
Rank:
  1784
Organic Keywords:
  87,621
Organic Traffic:
  828,149
Organic Cost:
  $1,748,379.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  385
Facebook shares:
  1,595
Facebook comments:
  221
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  4
Facebook total:
  2,201
Tweets:
  10
Google +:
  6,769
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  43
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
72.18.131.9
ASN:
AS30475 
ISP:
WeHostWebSites.com 
Server Location:
Denver
CO
80202
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 72.18.131.9

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 08 Feb 2015 10:33:49 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://www.hongkiat.com/blog/
Content-Length: 237
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 08 Feb 2015 10:33:49 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17
Vary: Cookie
X-Pingback: http://www.hongkiat.com/blog/xmlrpc.php
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.hongkiat.com
Rname abuse.mschosting.com
Serial Number 2014110703
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
A 72.18.131.9 1431
NS ns2.hongkiat.com 3591
NS ns1.hongkiat.com 3591

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-05-01
Domain Age:
8 years 9 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: HONGKIAT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 430946790_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2006-05-01T09:04:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-05-01T09:04:39.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.HONGKIAT.COM
Name Server: NS2.HONGKIAT.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HONGKIAT.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.HONGKIAT.COM
Name Server: NS2.HONGKIAT.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-jan-2015
Creation Date: 01-may-2006
Expiration Date: 01-may-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 08 Feb 2015 10:33:42 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hongkiat.com widget
Last update was 24 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.