Hongkiat.Com - Info

hongkiat receives about 635,135 unique visitors and 819,324 (1.29 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,081.08/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $14,371,900.34. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hongkiat.com is ranked number 1,400 in the world and 0.138% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Denver, CO, 80202, United States and links to network IP address 173.248.157.162.

About - Hongkiat.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$14,371,900.34
Daily Revenue:
$5,081.08
Monthly Revenue:
$152,432.40
Yearly Revenue:
$1,854,594.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
635,135
Monthly Unique Visitors:
19,054,050
Daily Pageviews:
819,324 (1.29 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,400 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.138% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
11,955
Average Load Time:
(3122 ms) 12 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 30.1%31.5%432
United States 22.4%20.6%1578
United Kingdom 3.0%2.9%1491
Pakistan 2.5%2.7%578
Brazil 2.4%2.2%2371
Indonesia 2.4%2.4%982
Canada 2.1%1.9%1537
Turkey 2.0%2.0%1375
Australia 1.7%1.5%1343
Germany 1.6%1.6%3413
Spain 1.3%1.3%2455
South Africa 1.2%1.0%1069
Italy 1.2%1.2%2702
France 1.2%1.2%3665
Netherlands 1.2%1.3%1708
Russia 1.1%0.9%5432
Bangladesh 1.0%1.0%654
Poland 1.0%1.0%2295
Egypt 0.9%0.7%1673
South Korea 0.9%0.8%3478
Greece 0.8%0.8%1599
United Arab Emirates 0.8%0.6%850
Malaysia 0.8%2.6%584
Nigeria 0.8%0.8%1040
Thailand 0.7%0.5%1081
Mexico 0.7%0.6%2747
Singapore 0.7%0.8%1104
Romania 0.6%0.6%1464
Philippines 0.6%0.6%1003
Norway 0.6%0.7%1307
Iran 0.6%0.6%4704
Portugal 0.6%0.5%1335
Sweden 0.5%0.5%2555
Taiwan 0.5%0.5%3422

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hongkiat.com
99.23%95.32%1.24
media02.hongkiat.com
2.06%2.20%1.38
demo.hongkiat.com
1.66%2.28%1.8
deals.hongkiat.com
0.08%0.16%2.7
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
74,100
Google Indexed Pages:
4,670
Yahoo Backlinks:
81,335
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
4,588
Bing Backlinks:
73,800
Bing Indexed Pages:
4,755

Domain Overview

SEMrush hongkiat.com
Domain:
  hongkiat.com
Rank:
  2011
Organic Keywords:
  86,869
Organic Traffic:
  692,848
Organic Cost:
  $1,459,606.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  387
Facebook shares:
  1,607
Facebook comments:
  223
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  4
Facebook total:
  2,217
Tweets:
  17
Google +:
  7,307
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  43
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
173.248.157.162
ASN:
AS30475 
ISP:
WeHostWebSites.com 
Server Location:
Denver
CO
80202
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.248.157.162

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 05 Apr 2015 09:03:35 GMT
Location: http://www.hongkiat.com/blog/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Age: 0
X-Cache: iMISS
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 04 Apr 2015 22:12:40 GMT
Last-Modified: Sat, 04 Apr 2015 21:39:26 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
cache-control: max-age=900
X-Cache: iHIT
age: 0
Content-Length: ***487
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 173.248.157.162 1440
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.hongkiat.com
Rname abuse.mschosting.com
Serial Number 2015031601
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
NS ns2.hongkiat.com 3600
NS ns1.hongkiat.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-05-01
Domain Age:
8 years 11 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: HONGKIAT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 430946790_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2006-05-01T09:04:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-05-01T09:04:39.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.HONGKIAT.COM
Name Server: NS2.HONGKIAT.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HONGKIAT.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.HONGKIAT.COM
Name Server: NS2.HONGKIAT.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-mar-2015
Creation Date: 01-may-2006
Expiration Date: 01-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 05 Apr 2015 09:03:26 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hongkiat.com widget
Last update was 50 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

ipo.moe.gov.ir
1 min
mruga.com
1 min
gem-seller.ir
1 min
kord-filegsm.ir
2 mins
ibsunified.com
3 mins
kord-gsm.ir
3 mins
anhdung.org
3 mins
***n.com
4 mins
husky.co
5 mins
dhriiti.org
5 mins
ultcomp.com
8 mins
mgames.otwin12.download.com
9 mins
pandiera.gr
9 mins
careerclover.com
10 mins
ourjoie.com
11 mins
s2smanga.com
11 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.