Hongkiat.Com - Info

hongkiat receives about 388,905 unique visitors and 521,133 (1.34 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,111.24/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,805,549.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hongkiat.com is ranked number 2,090 in the world and 0.0845% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Denver, CO, 80202, United States and links to network IP address 173.248.157.162.

About - Hongkiat.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$8,805,549.66
Daily Revenue:
$3,111.24
Monthly Revenue:
$93,337.20
Yearly Revenue:
$1,135,602.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
388,905
Monthly Unique Visitors:
11,667,150
Daily Pageviews:
521,133 (1.34 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,090 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0845% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
10,909
Average Load Time:
(3373 ms) 16 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 32.3%35.0%556
United States 12.2%10.9%3895
United Kingdom 3.2%3.0%2109
Australia 2.4%2.5%1301
Canada 2.3%2.1%2019
Brazil 2.3%2.2%3320
Turkey 2.0%2.2%1913
South Africa 1.9%1.9%923
Pakistan 1.9%2.1%978
Indonesia 1.9%2.1%1586
Germany 1.5%1.4%5534
Italy 1.4%1.3%3458
Netherlands 1.3%1.1%2436
Malaysia 1.3%1.3%1102
Spain 1.3%1.2%3596
Bangladesh 1.3%1.6%662
Russia 1.3%1.2%8959
France 1.3%1.5%4631
Poland 1.2%1.2%2931
Philippines 1.2%1.2%1077
Mexico 1.1%1.3%3032
Thailand 1.0%0.9%2459
South Korea 0.9%0.8%4766
Egypt 0.9%0.9%2097
Nigeria 0.9%0.8%1190
Singapore 0.8%0.7%1538
Portugal 0.8%0.7%1402
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.7%2946
Taiwan 0.7%0.7%3648
Vietnam 0.7%0.8%2287
Iran 0.7%0.7%5482
Denmark 0.6%0.5%1942
Romania 0.6%0.6%1928
Kuwait 0.6%0.5%1202
Venezuela 0.5%0.4%2608
Hong Kong 0.5%0.4%2797
Sweden 0.5%0.4%3735
Greece 0.5%0.5%3345

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hongkiat.com
99.09%94.96%1.25
media02.hongkiat.com
2.07%2.08%1.32
demo.hongkiat.com
1.90%2.78%1.9
deals.hongkiat.com
0.08%0.15%2.4
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
93,700
Google Indexed Pages:
4,500
Yahoo Backlinks:
86,556
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
4,483
Bing Backlinks:
87,422
Bing Indexed Pages:
4,593

Domain Overview

SEMrush hongkiat.com
Domain:
  hongkiat.com
Rank:
  1907
Organic Keywords:
  78,396
Organic Traffic:
  783,528
Organic Cost:
  $1,802,986.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  452
Facebook shares:
  1,662
Facebook comments:
  229
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  4
Facebook total:
  2,343
Tweets:
  16
Google +:
  7,684
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  43
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
173.248.157.162
ASN:
AS30475 
ISP:
WeHostWebSites.com 
Server Location:
Denver
CO
80202
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.248.157.162

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 16 Jul 2015 00:36:41 GMT
Location: http://www.hongkiat.com/blog/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Age: 0
X-Cache: iMISS
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 15 Jul 2015 10:39:44 GMT
Last-Modified: Wed, 15 Jul 2015 08:08:34 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
cache-control: max-age=900
X-Cache: iHIT
age: 0
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.hongkiat.com
Rname abuse.mschosting.com
Serial Number 2015062201
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
A 173.248.157.162 1436
NS ns1.hongkiat.com 3466
NS ns2.hongkiat.com 3466

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-05-01
Domain Age:
9 years 2 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: HONGKIAT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 430946790_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2006-05-01T09:04:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-05-01T09:04:39.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.HONGKIAT.COM
Name Server: NS2.HONGKIAT.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HONGKIAT.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.HONGKIAT.COM
Name Server: NS2.HONGKIAT.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-mar-2015
Creation Date: 01-may-2006
Expiration Date: 01-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 16 Jul 2015 00:36:25 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hongkiat.com widget
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.